BHX - BIL

£1,161 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Billings – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return fare
£1,161
Multiple Airlines
Sun 13/12Sun 20/12
BHX - BIL • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Billings!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Billings (BHX-BIL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Birmingham to Billings

Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 11:24BHX  Birmingham-BIL Billings Logan Intl
36h 24m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:50BIL  Billings Logan Intl-BHX Birmingham
27h 50m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
£1,161Multiple Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
United Airlines Logo
08:25 - 20:59BHX  Birmingham-BIL Billings Logan Intl
43h 34m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
17:50 - 12:30BIL  Billings Logan Intl-BHX Birmingham
35h 40m2 stops Denver Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,544United Airlines
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
British Airways Logo
20:00 - 22:58BHX  Birmingham-BIL Billings Logan Intl
33h 58m3 stops Dublin London Heathrow Seattle/Tacoma Intl
British Airways Logo
11:56 - 07:50BIL  Billings Logan Intl-BHX Birmingham
36h 54m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl London Heathrow Dublin
£1,591British Airways
Booking Insights

KAYAK’s insights & trends for Birmingham to Billings flights

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Birmingham to Billings to help you find the cheapest flights, the best time to fly and much more.

Which airlines provide the cheapest flights from Birmingham to Billings?

In the past 5 days, the cheapest return tickets from Birmingham to Billings were found on United Airlines (£1,544) and British Airways (£1,591).

Good to know - Cheap tickets from Birmingham to Billings

Cheapest flight

£1,161
Flight from Birmingham to Billings

When to book flights from Birmingham to Billings

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Billings based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

FAQs for booking flights from Birmingham to Billings

  • What is the cheapest flight from Birmingham to Billings?

    In the last 5 days, the lowest price for a flight from Birmingham to Billings was £1,161 for a return ticket.

  • Which airports will I be using when flying from Birmingham to Billings?

    On your way to Billings, you’ll fly out from Birmingham. You’ll be landing at Billings Logan Intl.

  • Which aircraft models fly most regularly from Birmingham to Billings?

    We unfortunately don’t have that data for this specific route.

  • How does KAYAK find such low prices on flights from Birmingham to Billings?

    KAYAK is a travel search engine. That means we look across the web to find the best prices we can find for our users. With over 2 billion flight queries processed yearly, we are able to display a variety of prices and options on flights from Birmingham to Billings.

  • How does KAYAK's flight Price Forecast tool help me choose the right time to buy my flight ticket from Birmingham to Billings?

    KAYAK’s flight Price Forecast tool uses historical data to determine whether the price for a flight to Billings from Birmingham is likely to change within 7 days, so travelers know whether to wait or book now.

  • What is the Hacker Fare option on flights from Birmingham to Billings?

    Hacker Fares allow you to combine one-way tickets in order to save you money over a traditional return ticket. You could then fly to Billings with an airline and back to Birmingham with another airline.

  • What is KAYAK's "flexible dates" feature and why should I care when looking for a flight from Birmingham to Billings?

    Sometimes travel dates aren't set in stone. If your preferred travel dates have some wiggle room, flexible dates will show you all the options when flying to Billings from Birmingham up to 3 days before/after your preferred dates. You can then pick the flights that suit you best.

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Billings

Complete your trip to Billings with a hotel stay or car hire