BHX - PIA

£1,338 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Peoria – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Peoria!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Peoria (BHX-PIA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Birmingham to Peoria

Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:10 - 00:15BHX  Birmingham-PIA Greater Peoria
21h 05m2 stops Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:22 - 08:40PIA  Greater Peoria-BHX Birmingham
15h 18m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dublin
£1,338Multiple Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
British Airways Logo
09:10 - 00:15BHX  Birmingham-PIA Greater Peoria
21h 05m3 stops Dublin London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
17:19 - 07:50PIA  Greater Peoria-BHX Birmingham
32h 31m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow Dublin
£1,521British Airways
Tue, 22 Dec - Tue, 29 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
17:45 - 17:03BHX  Birmingham-PIA Greater Peoria
29h 18m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
14:45 - 17:05PIA  Greater Peoria-BHX Birmingham
20h 20m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,681Lufthansa
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
United Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:45BHX  Birmingham-PIA Greater Peoria
16h 45m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 12:30PIA  Greater Peoria-BHX Birmingham
22h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
£3,212United Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:45BHX  Birmingham-PIA Greater Peoria
16h 45m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:19 - 18:30PIA  Greater Peoria-BHX Birmingham
19h 11m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow Dublin
£7,643Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Birmingham to Peoria flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Birmingham to Peoria?

British Airways (£1,521) and Lufthansa (£1,681) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Birmingham to Peoria according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Birmingham to Peoria flights

Cheapest flight

£1,338
Return flight from Birmingham to Peoria

When to book flights from Birmingham to Peoria

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Peoria based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Birmingham to Peoria flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Birmingham to Peoria?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Birmingham to Peoria changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £1,338 to £7,643. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Birmingham to Peoria?

    Flights from Birmingham to Peoria usually depart from Birmingham (BHX) and arrive at Greater Peoria (PIA).

  • What is the time difference between Birmingham and Peoria?

    Peoria is 5 hours behind Birmingham (Central Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Peoria

Complete your trip to Peoria with a hotel stay or car hire