BHX - HTI

£1,782 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Hamilton Island – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Hamilton Island!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Hamilton Island (BHX-HTI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Birmingham to Hamilton Island

Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
13:45 - 11:10BHX  Birmingham-HTI Hamilton Island
35h 25m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways Logo
11:55 - 11:40HTI  Hamilton Island-BHX Birmingham
33h 45m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,782Qantas Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:45 - 12:00BHX  Birmingham-HTI Hamilton Island
36h 15m3 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith Brisbane
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 11:40HTI  Hamilton Island-BHX Birmingham
33h 00m3 stops Brisbane Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,868Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:45 - 12:00BHX  Birmingham-HTI Hamilton Island
36h 15m3 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith Brisbane
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:50 - 11:40HTI  Hamilton Island-BHX Birmingham
30h 50m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£1,948Multiple Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
07:40 - 09:30BHX  Birmingham-HTI Hamilton Island
39h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
10:10 - 12:40HTI  Hamilton Island-BHX Birmingham
36h 30m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
£2,148Qatar Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:40 - 09:30BHX  Birmingham-HTI Hamilton Island
39h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 12:30HTI  Hamilton Island-BHX Birmingham
33h 50m3 stops Brisbane Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
£3,716Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Birmingham to Hamilton Island flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Birmingham to Hamilton Island?

Qantas Airways (£1,782) and Qatar Airways (£2,148) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Birmingham to Hamilton Island according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Birmingham to Hamilton Island flights

Cheapest flight

£1,782
Return flight from Birmingham to Hamilton Island

When to book flights from Birmingham to Hamilton Island

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Hamilton Island based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Birmingham to Hamilton Island flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Birmingham to Hamilton Island?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Birmingham to Hamilton Island changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £1,782 to £3,716. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Birmingham to Hamilton Island?

    Flights from Birmingham to Hamilton Island usually depart from Birmingham (BHX) and arrive at Hamilton Island (HTI).

  • What is the time difference between Birmingham and Hamilton Island?

    Hamilton Island is 10 hours ahead of Birmingham (Eastern Australia Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Birmingham to Hamilton Island flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Hamilton Island Airport.

    • Reef View Hotel
    • Beach Club
    • Qualia

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Hamilton Island

Complete your trip to Hamilton Island with a hotel stay or car hire