BHX - TUS

£1,064 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Tucson – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Tucson!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Tucson (BHX-TUS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Birmingham to Tucson

Tue, 10 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:20 - 23:55BHX  Birmingham-TUS Tucson
19h 35m2 stops Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:44 - 10:50TUS  Tucson-BHX Birmingham
17h 06m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Dublin
£1,064Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
United Airlines Logo
13:15 - 13:24BHX  Birmingham-TUS Tucson
55h 09m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:23 - 12:30TUS  Tucson-BHX Birmingham
37h 07m2 stops San Francisco Frankfurt am Main
£1,182United Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
American Airlines Logo
08:20 - 22:26BHX  Birmingham-TUS Tucson
21h 06m3 stops Dublin Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:19 - 12:55TUS  Tucson-BHX Birmingham
18h 36m3 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Philadelphia Dublin
£6,068American Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Birmingham to Tucson flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Birmingham to Tucson?

United Airlines (£1,182) and American Airlines (£6,068) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Birmingham to Tucson according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Birmingham to Tucson flights

Cheapest flight

£1,064
Return flight from Birmingham to Tucson

When to book flights from Birmingham to Tucson

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Tucson based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Birmingham to Tucson flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Birmingham to Tucson?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Birmingham to Tucson changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £1,064 to £6,068. That means the highest observed fare was about 6x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Tucson Airport (TUS)?

    Tucson Airport (TUS) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £44 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Sixt
    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Economy Rent a Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Birmingham to Tucson?

    Flights from Birmingham to Tucson usually depart from Birmingham (BHX) and arrive at Tucson (TUS).

  • What is the time difference between Birmingham and Tucson?

    Tucson is 7 hours behind Birmingham (Mountain Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Birmingham to Tucson flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Tucson

Complete your trip to Tucson with a hotel stay or car hire