LHR - CAL

£239 Find Cheap Flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£297
Typical prices: £295-£371
Multiple Airlines
Fri 14/12Fri 21/12
LHR - CAL • 1 stop
Cheapest one-way flight
£239
Typical prices: £298-£298
Multiple Airlines
Tue 13/11
LHR - CAL • 1 stop
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Campbeltown!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Heathrow to Campbeltown (LHR-CAL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Heathrow to Campbeltown

Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:55 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
22h 20m1 stop Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:05 - 14:15CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
5h 10m1 stop Glasgow Intl
£297Multiple Airlines
Thu, 21 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
British Airways Logo
09:00 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
8h 15m1 stop Glasgow Intl
British Airways Logo
09:05 - 12:30CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
3h 25m1 stop Glasgow Intl
£316British Airways
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:45 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
20h 30m2 stops Dublin Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:05 - 14:15CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
5h 10m1 stop Glasgow Intl
£384Multiple Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 21 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:45 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
20h 30m2 stops Dublin Glasgow Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:35 - 09:05CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
15h 30m2 stops Glasgow Intl Dublin
£445Multiple Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Loganair Logo
20:20 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
20h 55m2 stops Londonderry Eglinton Glasgow Intl
Loganair Logo
09:05 - 19:40CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
10h 35m2 stops Glasgow Intl Londonderry Eglinton
£560Loganair
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Loganair Logo
08:45 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-CAL Campbeltown Machrihanish
8h 30m2 stops Londonderry Eglinton Glasgow Intl
Loganair Logo
09:05 - 15:30CAL  Campbeltown Machrihanish-LHR London Heathrow
6h 25m2 stops Glasgow Intl Londonderry Eglinton
£606Loganair
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown?

British Airways (£316) and Loganair (£560) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown flights

Cheapest flight

£239
One-way flight from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown

When to book flights from Heathrow to Campbeltown

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Heathrow to Campbeltown based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown?

    No, a passport is not required for this domestic route, but you will need another form of identification, such as a driving licence.

  • Have flight prices from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £297 to £606. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown looking right now?

    One-way fares from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown are currently in line with typical prices for this route. Average one-way fares are about £289.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown?

    Flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown usually depart from London Heathrow (LHR) and arrive at Campbeltown Machrihanish (CAL).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown pass through?

    Most connecting flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown pass through Glasgow Intl (GLA), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 21% on flights from London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown. Monday is the cheapest departure day at £296 return on average, while Tuesday is the most expensive at £371, a difference of £75.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

Your guide to booking London Heathrow Airport to Campbeltown flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Tuesday. On this route, Monday flights average £296, about £75 less than Tuesday fares (20% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Heathrow to Campbeltown

Complete your trip to Campbeltown with a hotel stay or car hire