MAN - ATW

£937 Find Cheap Flights from Manchester to Appleton – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£937
Typical prices: £900-£1,373
Multiple Airlines
Mon 26/11Mon 3/12
MAN - ATW • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way flight
£2,594
Typical prices: £879-£879
Multiple Airlines
Tue 13/11
MAN - ATW • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Appleton!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Manchester to Appleton (MAN-ATW)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Manchester to Appleton

Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:45 - 10:56MAN  Manchester-ATW Appleton Intl
31h 11m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:25 - 14:15ATW  Appleton Intl-MAN Manchester
13h 50m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
£937Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
American Airlines Logo
05:05 - 17:05MAN  Manchester-ATW Appleton Intl
18h 00m3 stops London Heathrow Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
11:28 - 14:15ATW  Appleton Intl-MAN Manchester
20h 47m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
£1,107American Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Delta Logo
05:50 - 16:31MAN  Manchester-ATW Appleton Intl
16h 41m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
05:18 - 10:50ATW  Appleton Intl-MAN Manchester
23h 32m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£1,150Delta
Fri, 18 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
United Airlines Logo
06:10 - 17:49MAN  Manchester-ATW Appleton Intl
17h 39m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:15 - 08:45ATW  Appleton Intl-MAN Manchester
20h 30m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Toronto Pearson Intl
£2,085United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Manchester to Appleton flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Manchester to Appleton?

American Airlines (£1,107) and Delta (£1,150) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Manchester to Appleton according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Manchester to Appleton flights

Cheapest flight

£937
Return flight from Manchester to Appleton

When to book flights from Manchester to Appleton

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Manchester to Appleton based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Manchester to Appleton flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Manchester to Appleton?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Manchester to Appleton changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £937 to £2,085. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Manchester to Appleton looking right now?

    One-way fares from Manchester to Appleton are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about £6,152, which is 600% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Appleton Intl Airport (ATW)?

    Appleton Intl Airport (ATW) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £68 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • Hertz
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Budget
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Manchester to Appleton?

    Flights from Manchester to Appleton usually depart from Manchester (MAN) and arrive at Appleton Intl (ATW).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Manchester to Appleton?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 38% on flights from Manchester to Appleton. Saturday is the cheapest departure day at £892 return on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at £1,417, a difference of £525.

    Cheaper weekend fares like these are typical of routes dominated by weekday business travel.

  • What is the time difference between Manchester and Appleton?

    Appleton is 5 hours behind Manchester (Central Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Manchester to Appleton flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Saturday departure and avoid flying on Sunday. On this route, Saturday flights average £892, about £525 less than Sunday fares (37% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Manchester to Appleton

Complete your trip to Appleton with a hotel stay or car hire