MAN - NGS

£1,111 Find Cheap Flights from Manchester to Nagasaki – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£1,111
Typical prices: £1,748-£1,748
Multiple Airlines
Thu 1/3Fri 16/3
MAN - NGS • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Nagasaki!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Manchester to Nagasaki (MAN-NGS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Manchester to Nagasaki

Mon, 1 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 15:05MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
24h 05m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:25 - 22:45NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
23h 20m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Frankfurt am Main
£1,111Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:50 - 15:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
24h 20m3 stops Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Shanghai Pu Dong Osaka Kansai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:20 - 06:15NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
31h 55m3 stops Kobe Incheon Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£1,163Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
British Airways Logo
06:15 - 11:35MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
20h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Tokyo Haneda
British Airways Logo
20:40 - 11:00NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
23h 20m2 stops Tokyo Haneda London Heathrow
£1,305British Airways
Mon, 1 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:50 - 15:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
24h 20m3 stops Budapest Ferenc Liszt Intl Shanghai Pu Dong Osaka Kansai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:50 - 06:40NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
23h 50m2 stops Osaka Kansai Intl Shanghai Pu Dong
£1,354Multiple Airlines
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 09:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 12:20NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
30h 10m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,463Qatar Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 09:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
17:10 - 06:00NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
45h 50m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,466Qatar Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 09:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 12:20NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
30h 10m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,580Qatar Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 09:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 12:20NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
30h 10m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,640Qatar Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 09:10MAN  Manchester-NGS Nagasaki
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 12:20NGS  Nagasaki-MAN Manchester
30h 10m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,647Qatar Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Manchester to Nagasaki flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Manchester to Nagasaki?

British Airways (£1,305) and Qatar Airways (£1,462) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Manchester to Nagasaki according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Manchester to Nagasaki flights

Cheapest flight

£1,111
Round-trip flight from Manchester to Nagasaki

When to book flights from Manchester to Nagasaki

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Manchester to Nagasaki based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Manchester to Nagasaki flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Manchester to Nagasaki?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Manchester to Nagasaki.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Manchester to Nagasaki?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Manchester to Nagasaki changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £1,305 to £1,647. That means the highest observed fare was about 26% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Nagasaki Airport (NGS)?

    Nagasaki Airport (NGS) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £18 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Times
    • Budget
    • Avis
    • ORIX Rent a Car
    • Sixt

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Manchester to Nagasaki?

    Flights from Manchester to Nagasaki usually depart from Manchester (MAN) and arrive at Nagasaki (NGS).

  • What is the time difference between Manchester and Nagasaki?

    Nagasaki is 8 hours ahead of Manchester (Japan Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Manchester to Nagasaki

Complete your trip to Nagasaki with a hotel stay or car hire