MAN - OIT

£771 Find Cheap Flights from Manchester to Ōita – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Ōita!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Manchester to Ōita (MAN-OIT)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Manchester to Ōita

Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:45 - 09:45MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
41h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 19:40OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
42h 05m2 stops Tokyo Narita Doha Hamad Intl
£771Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:45 - 09:45MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
41h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:00 - 10:35OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
29h 35m3 stops Incheon Intl Shanghai Pu Dong Paris Charles de Gaulle
£1,014Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:05 - 21:35MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
30h 30m3 stops Dublin Shanghai Pu Dong Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 06:40OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
29h 05m3 stops Tokyo Narita Osaka Kansai Intl Shanghai Pu Dong
£1,139Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 17:20MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
26h 20m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:50 - 22:45OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
38h 55m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Frankfurt am Main
£1,883Multiple Airlines
Tue, 9 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
07:15 - 17:20MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
25h 05m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa Logo
07:40 - 22:50OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
24h 10m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£1,895Lufthansa
Sat, 6 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Japan Airlines Logo
18:00 - 18:35MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
39h 35m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
16:45 - 09:10OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
49h 25m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
£2,005Japan Airlines
Sun, 7 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Japan Airlines Logo
18:00 - 09:50MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
54h 50m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
10:40 - 09:10OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
55h 30m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
£2,011Japan Airlines
Fri, 12 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Finnair Logo
09:55 - 21:40MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
26h 45m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
Finnair Logo
14:30 - 09:10OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
51h 40m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
£2,495Finnair
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 11:30MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
20h 30m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:20 - 21:30OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
35h 10m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Shanghai Pu Dong Paris Charles de Gaulle
£3,447Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:40 - 09:45MAN  Manchester-OIT Oita
35h 05m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Shanghai Pu Dong Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:20 - 20:00OIT  Oita-MAN Manchester
33h 40m3 stops Tokyo Haneda Shanghai Pu Dong Amsterdam Schiphol
£6,708Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Manchester to Ōita flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Manchester to Ōita?

Lufthansa (£1,895) and Japan Airlines (£2,005) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Manchester to Ōita according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Manchester to Ōita flights

Cheapest flight

£771
Return flight from Manchester to Ōita

When to book flights from Manchester to Ōita

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Manchester to Ōita based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Manchester to Ōita flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Manchester to Ōita?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Manchester to Ōita changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £771 to £6,708. That means the highest observed fare was about 9x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Manchester to Ōita?

    Flights from Manchester to Ōita usually depart from Manchester (MAN) and arrive at Oita (OIT).

  • What is the time difference between Manchester and Ōita?

    Ōita is 9 hours ahead of Manchester (Japan Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Manchester to Ōita

Complete your trip to Ōita with a hotel stay or car hire