NCL - HTI

£2,357 Find Cheap Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Hamilton Island!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island (NCL-HTI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island

Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 11:10NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
35h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:55 - 11:20HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
58h 25m2 stops Melbourne Dubai Intl
£2,357Multiple Airlines
Sat, 12 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:50 - 14:10NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
35h 20m3 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways Logo
10:10 - 14:10HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
38h 00m3 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
£2,370Qatar Airways
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 11:10NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
35h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:55 - 08:40HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
31h 45m3 stops Melbourne Singapore Changi London Heathrow
£2,552Multiple Airlines
Sat, 12 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
13:15 - 14:15NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
39h 00m2 stops Dubai Intl Brisbane
Qantas Airways Logo
14:35 - 11:20HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
54h 45m2 stops Brisbane Dubai Intl
£2,575Qantas Airways
Sat, 12 Dec - Sat, 19 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:15 - 14:10NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
38h 55m2 stops Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 11:20HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
32h 40m3 stops Brisbane Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl
£2,920Multiple Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:45 - 14:15NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-HTI Hamilton Island
35h 30m3 stops London Heathrow Guangzhou Baiyun Brisbane
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:00 - 08:35HTI  Hamilton Island-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
51h 35m3 stops Brisbane Guangzhou Baiyun London Heathrow
£3,226Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island?

Qatar Airways (£2,370) and Qantas Airways (£2,575) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island flights

Cheapest flight

£2,357
Return flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island

When to book flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £2,357 to £3,226. That means the highest observed fare was about 36% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island?

    Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island usually depart from Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL) and arrive at Hamilton Island (HTI).

  • What is the time difference between Newcastle upon Tyne and Hamilton Island?

    Hamilton Island is 10 hours ahead of Newcastle upon Tyne (Eastern Australia Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Hamilton Island Airport.

    • Reef View Hotel
    • Beach Club
    • Qualia

More options for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Hamilton Island

Complete your trip to Hamilton Island with a hotel stay or car hire