SHA - CJU

£222 Find Cheap Flights from Shanghai to Jeju City – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way flight
£222
Typical prices: £148-£151
Korean Air
Wed 4/4
SHA - CJU • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Jeju City!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Shanghai to Jeju City (SHA-CJU)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Shanghai to Jeju City

Tue, 1 Dec - Wed, 2 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:15 - 07:30SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
12h 15m1 stop Seoul Gimpo Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
11:35 - 17:15CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
6h 40m1 stop Seoul Gimpo Intl
£274Asiana Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:30 - 06:40SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
7h 10m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
20:00 - 20:55CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
25h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£341Cathay Pacific
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:30 - 06:40SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
7h 10m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
20:00 - 15:20CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
20h 20m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£341Cathay Pacific
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:30 - 06:40SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
7h 10m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
20:00 - 15:20CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
20h 20m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£358Cathay Pacific
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
22:30 - 19:10SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
19h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
20:00 - 20:55CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
25h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£505Cathay Pacific
Tue, 1 Dec - Wed, 2 Dec
Korean Air Logo
10:55 - 17:30SHA  Shanghai Hongqiao Intl-CJU Jeju City
5h 35m1 stop Seoul Gimpo Intl
Korean Air Logo
08:25 - 12:55CJU  Jeju City-SHA Shanghai Hongqiao Intl
5h 30m1 stop Seoul Gimpo Intl
£634Korean Air
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City?

Asiana Airlines (£274) and Cathay Pacific (£341) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City flights

Cheapest flight

£222
One-way flight from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City

When to book flights from Shanghai to Jeju City

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Shanghai to Jeju City based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £274 to £634. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City looking right now?

    One-way fares from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about £245, which is 62% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Jeju City Airport (CJU)?

    Jeju City Airport (CJU) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £4 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • The Safe Rent A Car
    • Rainbow rental
    • Yesaway
    • Jeju One Car
    • Jeju OK Rent A Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City?

    Flights from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City usually depart from Shanghai Hongqiao Intl (SHA) and arrive at Jeju City (CJU).

  • What is the time difference between Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport and Jeju City?

    Jeju City is 1 hour ahead of Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport (Korean Time vs China Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport to Jeju City flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Shanghai to Jeju City

Complete your trip to Jeju City with a hotel stay or car hire