CAI - EZE

£578 Find Cheap Flights from Cairo to Buenos Aires – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return fare
£892
Lufthansa, ITA Airways
Thu 19/11Sat 5/12
CAI - EZE • 1 stop
Cheapest one-way flight
£578
Ethiopian Air
Sun 29/11
CAI - EZE • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Ministro Pistarini!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini (CAI-EZE)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini

Thu, 19 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 07:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
19h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:55 - 02:15EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
31h 20m1 stop Rome Fiumicino
£892Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
17:00 - 07:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
19h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
17:45 - 21:10EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
22h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
£933Lufthansa
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
17:00 - 07:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
19h 55m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
17:45 - 00:35EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
25h 50m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£951Lufthansa
Sat, 12 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:35 - 19:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
20h 20m1 stop Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:45 - 21:10EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
22h 25m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
£1,064Multiple Airlines
Tue, 9 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
Ethiopian Air Logo
02:20 - 19:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 35m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Ethiopian Air Logo
21:30 - 20:45EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
42h 15m4 stops Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Addis Ababa Bole Vienna Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
£1,651Ethiopian Air
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Ethiopian Air Logo
02:20 - 19:55CAI  Cairo-EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini
22h 35m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl
Ethiopian Air Logo
21:30 - 20:45EZE  Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini-CAI Cairo
42h 15m4 stops Sao Paulo Guarulhos Intl Addis Ababa Bole Vienna Intl Kastrup Copenhagen
£1,658Ethiopian Air
Booking Insights

KAYAK’s insights & trends for Cairo to Ministro Pistarini flights

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini to help you find the cheapest flights, the best time to fly and much more.

Which airlines provide the cheapest flights from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

In the past 5 days, the cheapest return tickets from Cairo to Buenos Aires were found on Lufthansa (£933) and Ethiopian Air (£1,651).

Good to know - Cheap tickets from Cairo to Buenos Aires

Cheapest flight

£578
Flight from Cairo to Buenos Aires

When to book flights from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

FAQs for booking Cairo to Buenos Aires flights

  • What is the cheapest flight from Cairo to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport?

    In the last 5 days, the lowest price for a flight from Cairo to Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini Airport was £578 for a one-way ticket and £892 for a return.

  • Which aircraft models fly most regularly from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

    We unfortunately don’t have that data for this specific route.

  • How does KAYAK find such low prices on flights from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

    KAYAK is a travel search engine. That means we look across the web to find the best prices we can find for our users. With over 2 billion flight queries processed yearly, we are able to display a variety of prices and options on flights from Cairo to Buenos Aires.

  • How does KAYAK's flight Price Forecast tool help me choose the right time to buy my flight ticket from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

    KAYAK’s flight Price Forecast tool uses historical data to determine whether the price for a flight to Buenos Aires from Cairo is likely to change within 7 days, so travellers know whether to wait or book now.

  • What is the Hacker Fare option on flights from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

    Hacker Fares allow you to combine one-way tickets in order to save you money over a traditional return ticket. You could then fly to Buenos Aires with an airline and back to Cairo with another airline.

  • What is KAYAK's "flexible dates" feature and why should I care when looking for a flight from Cairo to Buenos Aires?

    Sometimes travel dates aren't set in stone. If your preferred travel dates have some wiggle room, flexible dates will show you all the options when flying to Buenos Aires from Cairo up to 3 days before/after your preferred dates. You can then pick the flights that suit you best.

More options for your flight from Cairo to Ministro Pistarini

Complete your trip to Buenos Aires with a hotel stay or car hire