NKG - MAN

£709 Find Cheap Flights from Nanjing to Manchester – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 28% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Direct flights
There are currently no direct flights between Nanjing and Manchester. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Manchester!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Nanjing to Manchester (NKG-MAN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Nanjing to Manchester

Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
07:25 - 18:00NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
42h 35m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 13:30MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
21h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Beijing Daxing Intl
£709Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
07:25 - 18:00NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
42h 35m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 13:30MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
21h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Beijing Daxing Intl
£709Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:15 - 07:55NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:00MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
18h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£724Cathay Pacific
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:15 - 07:55NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:00MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
18h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£725Cathay Pacific
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:15 - 07:55NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:00MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
18h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£733Cathay Pacific
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 3 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:15 - 07:55NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 40m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:00MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
18h 35m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£807Cathay Pacific
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Juneyao Airlines Logo
19:15 - 06:40NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
43h 25m2 stops Dalian Shanghai Pu Dong
Juneyao Airlines Logo
10:05 - 23:45MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
29h 40m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Dalian
£967Juneyao Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Juneyao Airlines Logo
19:15 - 06:40NKG  Nanjing Lukou Intl-MAN Manchester
43h 25m2 stops Dalian Shanghai Pu Dong
Juneyao Airlines Logo
10:05 - 17:00MAN  Manchester-NKG Nanjing Lukou Intl
22h 55m3 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Qingdao Jiaodong Intl Changchun
£1,029Juneyao Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Nanjing to Manchester flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Nanjing to Manchester?

Etihad Airways (£709) and Cathay Pacific (£724) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Nanjing to Manchester according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Nanjing to Manchester flights

Cheapest flight

£709
Round-trip flight from Nanjing to Manchester

When to book flights from Nanjing to Manchester

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Nanjing to Manchester based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Nanjing to Manchester flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Nanjing to Manchester?

    A direct flight from Nanjing to Manchester takes 00m, covering 5,580 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Nanjing to Manchester?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Nanjing to Manchester changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £709 to £1,029. That means the highest observed fare was about 45% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Manchester Airport (MAN)?

    Manchester Airport (MAN) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £6 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • GREEN MOTION
    • SURPRICE CAR RENTAL
    • DRIVALIA
    • Ace
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Nanjing to Manchester?

    Flights from Nanjing to Manchester usually depart from Nanjing Lukou Intl (NKG) and arrive at Manchester (MAN).

  • What is the time difference between Nanjing and Manchester?

    Manchester is 7 hours behind Nanjing (British Time vs China Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Manchester?

    Some of the most popular sights in Manchester are Etihad Stadium, Heaton Park, and Manchester Arena. These are among the most viewed places in Manchester on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Nanjing to Manchester flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Nanjing to Manchester

Complete your trip to Manchester with a hotel stay or car hire