TAO - MAN

£767 Find Cheap Flights from Qingdao to Manchester – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£767
Typical prices: £547-£611
Juneyao Airlines
Fri 7/12Fri 14/12
TAO - MAN • 1 stop
Direct flights
There are currently no direct flights between Qingdao and Manchester. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Manchester!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Qingdao to Manchester (TAO-MAN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Qingdao to Manchester

Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:50 - 06:40TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
24h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:25 - 19:40MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
28h 15m3 stops Barcelona-El Prat Frankfurt am Main Beijing Capital
£767Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:50 - 06:40TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
24h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:10 - 22:45MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
32h 35m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Beijing Capital
£781Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:00 - 10:35TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
26h 35m2 stops Guangzhou Baiyun Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:25 - 19:40MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
28h 15m3 stops Barcelona-El Prat Frankfurt am Main Beijing Capital
£825Multiple Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:30 - 07:55TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 25m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:15MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
18h 50m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£877Cathay Pacific
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Cathay Pacific Logo
14:30 - 07:55TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
25h 25m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
10:25 - 13:15MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
18h 50m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£877Cathay Pacific
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Juneyao Airlines Logo
21:50 - 06:40TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
16h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
Juneyao Airlines Logo
10:05 - 09:00MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
14h 55m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
£886Juneyao Airlines
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
21:05 - 12:15TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
47h 10m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:35 - 18:35MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
39h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Shanghai Pu Dong
£956Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
China Southern Logo
16:00 - 22:15TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
38h 15m2 stops Guangzhou Baiyun London Heathrow
China Southern Logo
12:55 - 00:10MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
27h 15m2 stops London Heathrow Guangzhou Baiyun
£1,210China Southern
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
China Southern Logo
20:55 - 22:15TAO  Qingdao Jiaodong Intl-MAN Manchester
33h 20m2 stops Guangzhou Baiyun London Heathrow
China Southern Logo
12:55 - 17:55MAN  Manchester-TAO Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
21h 00m2 stops London Heathrow Wuhan
£1,211China Southern
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Qingdao to Manchester flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Qingdao to Manchester?

Cathay Pacific (£877) and Juneyao Airlines (£886) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Qingdao to Manchester according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Qingdao to Manchester flights

Cheapest flight

£767
Round-trip flight from Qingdao to Manchester

When to book flights from Qingdao to Manchester

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Qingdao to Manchester based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Qingdao to Manchester flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Qingdao to Manchester?

    A direct flight from Qingdao to Manchester takes 00m, covering 5,343 miles.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Qingdao to Manchester?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • How much should I expect to pay for a Qingdao to Manchester flight?

    Return flights from Qingdao to Manchester range from £547 to £611, with an average of £575 over the past 12 months. Anything below £547 counts as a good deal.

  • Have flight prices from Qingdao to Manchester changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £767 to £1,211. That means the highest observed fare was about 57% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Manchester Airport (MAN)?

    Manchester Airport (MAN) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £6 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • GREEN MOTION
    • SURPRICE CAR RENTAL
    • DRIVALIA
    • Ace
    • Alamo

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Qingdao to Manchester?

    Flights from Qingdao to Manchester usually depart from Qingdao Jiaodong Intl (TAO) and arrive at Manchester (MAN).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Qingdao to Manchester pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Qingdao to Manchester pass through Hong Kong Intl (HKG), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Qingdao to Manchester?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 46% on flights from Qingdao to Manchester. Monday is the cheapest departure day at £559 return on average, while Sunday is the most expensive at £1,035, a difference of £476.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Qingdao and Manchester?

    Manchester is 8 hours behind Qingdao (British Time vs China Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Manchester?

    Some of the most popular sights in Manchester are Etihad Stadium, Heaton Park, and Manchester Arena. These are among the most viewed places in Manchester on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Qingdao to Manchester flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Qingdao to Manchester

Complete your trip to Manchester with a hotel stay or car hire