PRG - MKE

£854 Find Cheap Flights from Prague to Milwaukee – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Milwaukee!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Prague to Milwaukee (PRG-MKE)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Prague to Milwaukee

Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Delta Logo
06:00 - 17:36PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
18h 36m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
15:18 - 17:05MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PRG Václav Havel Prague
18h 47m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
£854Delta
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
07:05 - 18:06PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
18h 01m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
Lufthansa Logo
18:18 - 16:05MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PRG Václav Havel Prague
14h 47m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£856Lufthansa
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
United Airlines Logo
10:20 - 20:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 35m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
13:25 - 13:05MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PRG Václav Havel Prague
16h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£1,148United Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:05 - 20:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 50m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
19:00 - 18:10MKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PRG Václav Havel Prague
40h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National
£1,260United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Prague to Milwaukee flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Prague to Milwaukee?

Delta (£854) and Lufthansa (£856) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Prague to Milwaukee according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Prague to Milwaukee flights

Cheapest flight

£854
Return flight from Prague to Milwaukee

When to book flights from Prague to Milwaukee

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Prague to Milwaukee based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Prague to Milwaukee flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Prague to Milwaukee?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Prague to Milwaukee changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £854 to £1,260. That means the highest observed fare was about 47% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport (MKE)?

    Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport (MKE) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £50 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Sixt

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Prague to Milwaukee?

    Flights from Prague to Milwaukee usually depart from Václav Havel Prague (PRG) and arrive at Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE).

  • What is the time difference between Prague and Milwaukee?

    Milwaukee is 6 hours behind Prague (Central Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Prague to Milwaukee flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Prague to Milwaukee

Complete your trip to Milwaukee with a hotel stay or car hire