BHX - SAF

£1,056 Find Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Santa Fe!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe (BHX-SAF)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Birmingham to Santa Fe

Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:00 - 19:46BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
33h 46m2 stops Dublin Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:39 - 10:50SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
34h 11m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Dublin
£1,056Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
United Airlines Logo
06:05 - 09:45BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
34h 40m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
17:55 - 12:30SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
35h 35m2 stops Denver Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,126United Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
United Airlines Logo
06:05 - 09:45BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
34h 40m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
17:55 - 12:30SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
35h 35m2 stops Denver Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,127United Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
08:25 - 09:35BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
32h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
13:25 - 12:30SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
16h 05m2 stops Denver Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,130United Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
American Airlines Logo
08:20 - 12:18BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
34h 58m2 stops Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
12:48 - 12:55SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
17h 07m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dublin
£1,218American Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
American Airlines Logo
08:20 - 09:40BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
32h 20m3 stops Dublin Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
12:48 - 12:55SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
17h 07m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dublin
£1,221American Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:00 - 16:57BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
28h 57m3 stops Dublin London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:28 - 16:30SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
20h 02m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow Dublin
£1,267Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:00 - 19:46BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
30h 46m3 stops Dublin London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 10:50SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
19h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Dublin
£1,474Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:00 - 19:46BHX  Birmingham-SAF Santa Fe
30h 46m3 stops Dublin London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:05 - 18:30SAF  Santa Fe-BHX Birmingham
29h 25m3 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow Dublin
£1,655Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Birmingham to Santa Fe flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Birmingham to Santa Fe?

United Airlines (£1,126) and American Airlines (£1,218) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Birmingham to Santa Fe according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Birmingham to Santa Fe flights

Cheapest flight

£1,056
Round-trip flight from Birmingham to Santa Fe

When to book flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Birmingham to Santa Fe based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Birmingham to Santa Fe flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Birmingham to Santa Fe?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Birmingham to Santa Fe changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about £1,056 to £1,655. That means the highest observed fare was about 56% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Santa Fe Airport (SAF)?

    Santa Fe Airport (SAF) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £21 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Hertz
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • Budget
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Birmingham to Santa Fe?

    Flights from Birmingham to Santa Fe usually depart from Birmingham (BHX) and arrive at Santa Fe (SAF).

  • What is the time difference between Birmingham and Santa Fe?

    Santa Fe is 6 hours behind Birmingham (Mountain Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Birmingham to Santa Fe

Complete your trip to Santa Fe with a hotel stay or car hire