LGW - COS

£412 Find Cheap Flights from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Colorado Springs!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Gatwick to Colorado Springs (LGW-COS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Gatwick to Colorado Springs

Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Iberia Logo
19:40 - 09:50LGW  London Gatwick-COS Colorado Springs
21h 10m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
08:00 - 10:50COS  Colorado Springs-LGW London Gatwick
19h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
£974Iberia
Wed, 11 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Iberia Logo
19:40 - 09:50LGW  London Gatwick-COS Colorado Springs
21h 10m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
08:00 - 10:50COS  Colorado Springs-LGW London Gatwick
19h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
£1,003Iberia
Wed, 11 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Iberia Logo
19:40 - 09:50LGW  London Gatwick-COS Colorado Springs
21h 10m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
08:00 - 10:50COS  Colorado Springs-LGW London Gatwick
19h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Madrid Barajas
£1,004Iberia
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Virgin Atlantic Logo
16:45 - 20:50LGW  London Gatwick-COS Colorado Springs
35h 05m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
06:00 - 09:00COS  Colorado Springs-LGW London Gatwick
20h 00m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
£1,164Virgin Atlantic
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 21:50LGW  London Gatwick-COS Colorado Springs
16h 55m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:25 - 10:55COS  Colorado Springs-LGW London Gatwick
22h 30m3 stops Dallas Love Field Baltimore/Washington Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£1,997Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs?

Iberia (£974) and Virgin Atlantic (£1,164) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs flights

Cheapest flight

£589
One-way flight from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs

When to book flights from Gatwick to Colorado Springs

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Gatwick to Colorado Springs based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £974 to £1,997. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Colorado Springs Airport (COS)?

    Colorado Springs Airport (COS) hosts 5 major car hire companies, with daily rates starting from around £24 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Avis

  • Which airports can I use when flying from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs?

    Flights from London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs usually depart from London Gatwick (LGW) and arrive at Colorado Springs (COS).

  • What is the time difference between London Gatwick Airport and Colorado Springs?

    Colorado Springs is 7 hours behind London Gatwick Airport (Mountain Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking London Gatwick Airport to Colorado Springs flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Gatwick to Colorado Springs

Complete your trip to Colorado Springs with a hotel stay or car hire