LHR - SAF

£952 Find Cheap Flights from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return fare
£952
Iberia, British Airways
Wed 21/4Thu 29/4
LHR - SAF • 2 stops
Cheapest one-way flight
£652
United Airlines
Wed 17/3
LHR - SAF • 2 stops
Direct flights
Not available
There are currently no direct flights between Heathrow and Santa Fe. You’ll need at least 1 connection.
Insights
Insights
Insights
Insights
Top stopover airports
Cheapest • Avg £2,290 (return)
Shortest trip • 12h 44m (one-way)
Insights
Insights
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Santa Fe!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Heathrow to Santa Fe (LHR-SAF)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Heathrow to Santa Fe

Wed, 21 Apr - Thu, 29 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:15 - 13:34LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
38h 19m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:04 - 10:50SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
13h 46m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£952Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Iberia Logo
08:20 - 21:56LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
20h 36m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
17:39 - 06:50SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
30h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£967Iberia
Wed, 21 Apr - Thu, 29 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:55 - 21:07LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
15h 12m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:04 - 09:25SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
12h 21m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£968Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Iberia Logo
08:20 - 21:56LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
20h 36m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
17:39 - 06:50SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
30h 11m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£968Iberia
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
British Airways Logo
19:40 - 09:40LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
21h 00m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
17:27 - 12:10SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
11h 43m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£971British Airways
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
British Airways Logo
14:45 - 21:59LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
14h 14m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
10:10 - 06:50SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
13h 40m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£976British Airways
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:59LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
18h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
13:25 - 10:50SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
14h 25m2 stops Denver Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
£976United Airlines
Wed, 9 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 20:59LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
18h 29m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:45 - 09:40SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
15h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
£976United Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:30 - 17:15LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
16h 45m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 12:00SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
22h 00m2 stops Denver Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
£977United Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
British Airways Logo
19:40 - 09:41LHR  London Heathrow-SAF Santa Fe
21h 01m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
10:12 - 08:15SAF  Santa Fe-LHR London Heathrow
15h 03m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£984British Airways
Booking Insights

KAYAK’s insights & trends for Heathrow to Santa Fe flights

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Heathrow to Santa Fe to help you find the cheapest flights, the best time to fly and much more.

Which airlines provide the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

In the past 5 days, the cheapest return tickets from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe were found on Iberia (£967) and United Airlines (£976).

Good to know - Cheap tickets from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe

Cheapest flight

£952
Flight from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe

When to book flights from Heathrow to Santa Fe

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Heathrow to Santa Fe based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

FAQs for booking London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe flights

  • What is the cheapest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    In the last 5 days, the lowest price for a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe was £652 for a one-way ticket and £952 for a return.

  • Which airports will I be using when flying from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    London Heathrow Airport and Santa Fe are both served by 1 main airport. You will leave London Heathrow Airport from London Heathrow and will be arriving at Santa Fe.

  • Which aircraft models fly most regularly from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    We unfortunately don’t have that data for this specific route.

  • How does KAYAK find such low prices on flights from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    KAYAK is a travel search engine. That means we look across the web to find the best prices we can find for our users. With over 2 billion flight queries processed yearly, we are able to display a variety of prices and options on flights from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe.

  • How does KAYAK's flight Price Forecast tool help me choose the right time to buy my flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    KAYAK’s flight Price Forecast tool uses historical data to determine whether the price for a flight to Santa Fe from London Heathrow Airport is likely to change within 7 days, so travellers know whether to wait or book now.

  • What is the Hacker Fare option on flights from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    Hacker Fares allow you to combine one-way tickets in order to save you money over a traditional return ticket. You could then fly to Santa Fe with an airline and back to London Heathrow Airport with another airline.

  • What is KAYAK's "flexible dates" feature and why should I care when looking for a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Santa Fe?

    Sometimes travel dates aren't set in stone. If your preferred travel dates have some wiggle room, flexible dates will show you all the options when flying to Santa Fe from London Heathrow Airport up to 3 days before/after your preferred dates. You can then pick the flights that suit you best.

More options for your flight from Heathrow to Santa Fe

Complete your trip to Santa Fe with a hotel stay or car hire