NCL - CHA

£880 Find Cheap Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
£880
Typical prices: £666-£841
Multiple Airlines
Sat 10/11Wed 14/11
NCL - CHA • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Chattanooga!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga (NCL-CHA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga

Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:20 - 23:06NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field
18h 46m2 stops London Heathrow Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:12 - 11:45CHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
37h 33m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
£880Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Delta Logo
06:00 - 22:42NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field
21h 42m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
19:29 - 17:05CHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
16h 36m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
£893Delta
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 - 12:41NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field
29h 16m3 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:20 - 17:05CHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 45m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
£1,391Multiple Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
British Airways Logo
16:50 - 12:41NCL  Newcastle upon Tyne-CHA Chattanooga Lovell Field
24h 51m3 stops London Heathrow New York John F Kennedy Intl Charlotte Douglas
British Airways Logo
06:05 - 08:35CHA  Chattanooga Lovell Field-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
21h 30m3 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl London Heathrow
£2,004British Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga?

Delta (£893) and British Airways (£2,004) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga flights

Cheapest flight

£880
Return flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga

When to book flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £880 to £2,004. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga?

    Flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga usually depart from Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL) and arrive at Chattanooga Lovell Field (CHA).

  • What is the time difference between Newcastle upon Tyne and Chattanooga?

    Chattanooga is 4 hours behind Newcastle upon Tyne (Eastern Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Chattanooga

Complete your trip to Chattanooga with a hotel stay or car hire