PRG - PUS

£598 Find Cheap Flights from Prague to Busan – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return fare
£599
KLM, Air France
Fri 4/12Fri 11/12
PRG - PUS • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you love your trip to Busan!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Prague to Busan (PRG-PUS)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Prague to Busan

Fri, 4 Dec - Fri, 11 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:30 - 19:35PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
17h 05m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 09:05PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
34h 05m2 stops Incheon Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
£599Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:30 - 10:50PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
32h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
12:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
36h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£743Asiana Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:30 - 10:50PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
32h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
07:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£748Asiana Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:30 - 08:10PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
29h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:25 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
37h 55m1 stop Incheon Intl
£749Asiana Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:30 - 08:10PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
29h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
07:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£753Asiana Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Wed, 3 Mar
Korean Air Logo
18:30 - 09:05PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
30h 35m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
07:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£765Korean Air
Wed, 3 Feb - Wed, 3 Mar
Korean Air Logo
18:30 - 08:05PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
29h 35m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
07:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£768Korean Air
Mon, 9 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Korean Air Logo
18:30 - 11:35PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
33h 05m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
07:55 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
16h 25m1 stop Incheon Intl
£770Korean Air
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Korean Air Logo
18:30 - 19:50PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
19:25 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
28h 55m1 stop Seoul Gimpo Intl
£770Korean Air
Wed, 2 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Korean Air Logo
18:30 - 10:50PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PUS Busan Gimhae
32h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
07:00 - 16:20PUS  Busan Gimhae-PRG Václav Havel Prague
17h 20m1 stop Incheon Intl
£773Korean Air
Booking Insights

KAYAK’s insights & trends for Prague to Busan flights

Get data-powered insights and trends into flights from Prague to Busan to help you find the cheapest flights, the best time to fly and much more.

Which airlines provide the cheapest flights from Prague to Busan?

In the past 5 days, the cheapest return tickets from Prague to Busan were found on Asiana Airlines (£743) and Korean Air (£765).

Good to know - Cheap tickets from Prague to Busan

Cheapest flight

£598
Flight from Prague to Busan

When to book flights from Prague to Busan

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Prague to Busan based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

FAQs for booking flights from Prague to Busan

  • What is the cheapest flight from Prague to Busan?

    In the last 5 days, the lowest price for a flight from Prague to Busan was £598 for a return ticket.

  • Which airports will I be using when flying from Prague to Busan?

    Prague airport is called Václav Havel Prague and the only airport in Busan is Busan Gimhae.

  • Which aircraft models fly most regularly from Prague to Busan?

    We unfortunately don’t have that data for this specific route.

  • How does KAYAK find such low prices on flights from Prague to Busan?

    KAYAK is a travel search engine. That means we look across the web to find the best prices we can find for our users. With over 2 billion flight queries processed yearly, we are able to display a variety of prices and options on flights from Prague to Busan.

  • How does KAYAK's flight Price Forecast tool help me choose the right time to buy my flight ticket from Prague to Busan?

    KAYAK’s flight Price Forecast tool uses historical data to determine whether the price for a flight to Busan from Prague is likely to change within 7 days, so travelers know whether to wait or book now.

  • What is the Hacker Fare option on flights from Prague to Busan?

    Hacker Fares allow you to combine one-way tickets in order to save you money over a traditional return ticket. You could then fly to Busan with an airline and back to Prague with another airline.

  • What is KAYAK's "flexible dates" feature and why should I care when looking for a flight from Prague to Busan?

    Sometimes travel dates aren't set in stone. If your preferred travel dates have some wiggle room, flexible dates will show you all the options when flying to Busan from Prague up to 3 days before/after your preferred dates. You can then pick the flights that suit you best.

More options for your flight from Prague to Busan

Complete your trip to Busan with a hotel stay or car hire