LCY - ELP

£487 Find Cheap Flights from London City to El Paso – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 34% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to El Paso!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from London City to El Paso (LCY-ELP)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from London City to El Paso

Wed, 18 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Virgin Atlantic Logo
09:20 - 21:22LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
19h 02m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Virgin Atlantic Logo
06:00 - 08:10ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
19h 10m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£1,183Virgin Atlantic
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
09:50 - 21:00LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
18h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:55 - 09:15ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
15h 20m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
£1,258Lufthansa
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Aer Lingus Logo
11:40 - 23:50LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
19h 10m2 stops Dublin Chicago O'Hare Intl
Aer Lingus Logo
06:52 - 16:45ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
26h 53m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dublin
£1,368Aer Lingus
Thu, 10 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 21:00LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
18h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:08 - 10:25ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
20h 17m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dublin
£1,508Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Delta Logo
10:00 - 21:22LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
18h 22m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
14:30 - 13:15ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
15h 45m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£1,940Delta
Tue, 19 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Delta Logo
10:00 - 22:03LCY  London City-ELP El Paso
19h 03m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
06:00 - 08:10ELP  El Paso-LCY London City
19h 10m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Amsterdam Schiphol
£3,212Delta
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for London City Airport to El Paso flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from London City Airport to El Paso?

Virgin Atlantic (£1,183) and Lufthansa (£1,258) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from London City Airport to El Paso according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for London City Airport to El Paso flights

Cheapest flight

£487
One-way flight from London City Airport to El Paso

When to book flights from London City to El Paso

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from London City to El Paso based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your London City Airport to El Paso flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from London City Airport to El Paso?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from London City Airport to El Paso changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about £1,183 to £3,212. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from London City Airport to El Paso?

    Flights from London City Airport to El Paso usually depart from London City (LCY) and arrive at El Paso (ELP).

  • What is the time difference between London City Airport and El Paso?

    El Paso is 6 hours behind London City Airport (Mountain Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking London City Airport to El Paso flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from London City to El Paso

Complete your trip to El Paso with a hotel stay or car hire